Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative route in case not possible for SWARAJ Expess

2930/Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 27 2012 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 3339 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40-110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18-21:23-5m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00--162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15-52577.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m32598.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08-11:11-3m12711.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m12765.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m12844.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m12883.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m22980.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m221134.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m121272.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m221364.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m331547.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m131616.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m531671.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22-04:25-3m331855.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18-05:20-2m331928.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m031979.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m632060.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m732095.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m132299.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m132374.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#26%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m132485.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m132564.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m232610.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m132670.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m032725.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m132780.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m132829.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m132861.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m142923.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m042970.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m042993.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m043003.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m043023.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#39/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m243034.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m343056.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m043077.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m143099.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m243121.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m143145.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m043155.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m143171.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m043187.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m043202.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m243220.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m343232.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m143265.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m143319.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#53/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00--343339.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site