Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative route in case not possible for SWARAJ Expess

2930/Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 27 2012 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 3338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1820:44+192m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2121:23+215m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2577.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+309:36+32m??2598.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+811:11+93m??2711.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+312:10+55m??2765.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1013:22+132m??2844.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+175m??2883.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2510m??2980.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+485m??21134.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5219:45+5310m??21272.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+455m??21364.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??31547.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??31616.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+5010m??31671.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??31855.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??31928.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??31979.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??32061.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??32095.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??32298.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??32373.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#26%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??32484.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??32563.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??32609.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??32669.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??32724.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??32779.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??32828.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??32860.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??42923.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??42970.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??42993.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??43002.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??43022.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??43034.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??43056.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??43077.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??43099.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??43121.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??43145.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??43155.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??43170.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??43186.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??43201.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??43220.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??43231.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??43264.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??43319.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#53/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??43338.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site