Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2933/Σ Mumbai-Bhagalpur via Howrah Fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 28 2012 (12:04AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-804:15+35m??2835.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-310:05+210m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+1810m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+18-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21971.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+922:50+85m??22066.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:44+115m??22117.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#11/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+1700:13+172m??32150.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+1200:49+132m??32178.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??32208.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+1701:39+163m??32230.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#15|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+602:35+85m??32256.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+1502:50+161m??32273.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#17|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+1703:44+187m??32311.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+212m??32326.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+252m??32334.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+282m??32343.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+352m??32355.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+3604:56+362m??32359.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+402m??32365.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#24!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3905:55+3315m??32385.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+3706:11+362m??32399.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:21+3606:23+362m??32409.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0606:45+482m??32427.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#28!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+28-??32438.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site