Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2933/Σ Mumbai-Bhagalpur via Howrah Fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (00:04)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+1919:00+145m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1219:30+145m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+723:05+115m??1441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+004:15+85m??2833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+410:05+710m??21252.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2815:55+2510m??21721.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+32-??21970.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21970.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+165m??22065.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+3123:44+295m??22116.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+412m??32149.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+3900:49+402m??32177.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+452m??32207.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+5001:39+493m??32229.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+465m??32255.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+5102:50+541m??32272.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#18%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+5203:44+537m??32310.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+5304:04+532m??32325.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+5504:18+562m??32333.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:31+572m??32342.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+1:0204:47+1:032m??32354.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0904:56+1:092m??32358.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:05+1:122m??32364.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1:0705:55+1:0315m??32384.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0406:11+1:052m??32398.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0606:23+1:072m??32408.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4506:45+1:192m??32426.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#29!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+1:03-??32437.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site