Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy berth availability, no tension for fooding from hwh to cstm, non telescopic, no terminal change at howrah

2937/Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 28 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+2??10.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1019:43+121m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1220:04+131m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1220:16+131m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+920:49+810m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:12+141m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLG•Kahalgaon (2 PFs)•  21:29+1521:30+171m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1321:51+151m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1622:04+171m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+181m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+145m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+2023:18+211m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:53+85m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:17+301m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2501:28+255m??2260.067 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+4001:55+402m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+4702:27+455m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+335m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+19-??2467.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2467.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+811:45+810m??2717.080 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2410m??21186.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
60 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+215m??21605.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3203:47+345m??31997.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+235m??32305.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+14-??32438.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site