Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
total time 33hrs 45 min

294/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 03 2012 (11:31)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+822:20+1824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:56+233m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2723:28+282m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+272m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1704:46+182m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+322m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+2925m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3207:40+365m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0608:40+1:092m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3511:20+1:1635m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5012:03+1:502m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:0614:10+2:1710m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:1617:05+3:1615m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:2517:46+3:252m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:3218:20+3:342m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3018:40+3:302m??21272.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:3618:53+3:372m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:1520:18+3:155m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:2521:26+3:252m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1622:31+3:172m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:5623:48+2:5710m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:0400:52+3:035m??31614.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#26/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  02:20+3:1602:22+3:162m??31720.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+2:54-??31815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0??31815.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??31930.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??32046.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+112m??32108.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m??32152.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+205m??32224.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+285m??32252.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1820m??32271.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2715:42+272m??32342.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??32418.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+152m??32442.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??32492.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m??32565.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+365m??32635.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3621:30+3220m??32696.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??32846.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+552m??42896.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:041m??42939.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:111m??42986.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2415m??43046.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4704:10+475m??43078.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#49%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m??43152.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#50%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+4706:11+471m??43211.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#51%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:41+491m??43249.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#52%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+4507:20+461m??43283.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#53/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+15-??43359.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site