Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
total time 33hrs 45 min

294/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 03 2012 (11:31)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:57??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:0022:20+2:2024m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:2122:56+2:223m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1923:28+2:202m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:1823:45+2:192m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1302:10+2:0920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:1704:46+2:172m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3405:10+2:392m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:3406:20+2:3225m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:40+2:415m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:0708:40+3:102m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1511:20+3:5435m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:4512:03+4:472m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2014:10+5:2110m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:4715:20+5:472m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+6:0617:05+6:1015m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+6:2217:46+6:232m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:3718:20+6:372m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:3418:40+6:342m??21271.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+6:2918:53+6:292m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+6:1520:18+6:155m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:3521:26+6:352m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+6:1122:31+6:122m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:5823:48+5:5710m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+6:0800:52+6:085m??31614.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#26/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  02:20+6:1602:22+6:162m??31720.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+6:00-??31815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??31815.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??31930.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+22m??32046.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+811:37+92m??32109.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+131m??32152.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+275m??32224.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3613:55+365m??32252.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+2320m??32271.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2915:42+301m??32342.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??32418.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2217:07+221m??32443.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??32493.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+2718:59+272m??32566.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+255m??32635.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2521:30+2420m??32696.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+461m??32847.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4400:31+442m??42897.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5101:09+511m??42939.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+581m??42987.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1503:35+1515m??43046.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2804:30+285m??43078.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#49%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3705:35+371m??43152.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#50%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:34+311m??43212.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#51%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+331m??43250.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#52%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3907:36+391m??43284.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#53/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+9-??43360.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site