Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good if you want to start late from nanded, parbhani.

2940/Σ Nanded Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 28 2012 (00:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1121:55+172m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+221m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+251m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1900:20+212m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1401:22+172m??2236.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+85m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12110
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#9/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+3??2349.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+1006:20+102m??2374.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#11/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+142m??2391.051551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+207:10+23m??2422.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+307:18+32m??2428.073560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+408:00+55m??2473.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#15/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+112m??2487.059294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+809:40+62m??2554.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+110:25+02m??2597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#18/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:45+3-??2606.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site