Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast with Rajdhani.

2944/Σ From God's own Country to the Centre of India(TVC-RTM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 28 2012 (08:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1858 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+352m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+153m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1503:25+173m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+182m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+172m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??2935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??21010.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??21449.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??21512.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??31858.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1410m??31858.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+52m??31932.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??32005.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2905:31+292m??32038.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+907:20+920m??32118.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+42m??32160.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+152m??32252.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??32285.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+2010m??32385.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+205m??32493.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+182m??32557.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+232m??32591.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??32601.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2114:34+221m??32634.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2615:04+281m??32676.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:20+75m??32710.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-218:06+52m??32823.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??32844.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1519:53+162m??32867.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:19+209m??32914.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+242m??32918.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2222:12+212m??32969.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2323:25+2310m??33028.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??33058.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2300:55+2010m??43109.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+4610m??43222.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??43258.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4903:38+492m??43275.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4703:57+475m??43279.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4304:31+432m??43316.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+20-??43358.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site