Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast with Rajdhani.

2944/Σ From God's own Country to the Centre of India(TVC-RTM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 28 2012 (08:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 4345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1859 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+4110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+295m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:47+322m21280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+225m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+333m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3303:25+353m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:30+2810m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+382m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+372m22875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4110m22935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+552m121011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+575m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+405m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m621513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3100:24+3318m031859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 12m
224 intermediate stations02:24986.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m442845.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m242919.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+242m342992.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m243025.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m043105.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+32m143147.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m243239.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m143272.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m043372.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3612:30+345m143480.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+362m143544.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+392m243578.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+402m243588.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:34+351m143621.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m443663.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+145m443697.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+262m243810.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+4515m043830.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m143854.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4021:19+439m343901.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+4521:26+472m143905.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+5122:12+512m243956.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5623:25+5710m544015.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m344045.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1:0900:55+1:1210m254096.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:4202:50+1:5710m354209.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0503:20+2:052m254245.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2:0803:38+2:072m154261.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:57+2:035m154266.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:0604:31+2:062m154303.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:41-254345.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site