Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast with Rajdhani.

2944/Σ From God's own Country to the Centre of India(TVC-RTM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 28 2012 (08:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1858 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 21m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 23h 21m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??41858.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??41932.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??42005.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??42038.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??42118.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??42160.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??42252.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??42285.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??42385.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??42493.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??42557.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??42591.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??42601.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??42634.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??42676.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??42710.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-418:06+52m??42823.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??42844.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??42867.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1221:19+199m??42914.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+252m??42918.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??42969.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2410m??43028.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??43058.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2410m??53109.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+4110m??53222.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??53258.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4503:38+452m??53275.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4203:57+425m??53279.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3804:31+382m??53316.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+17-??53358.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.