Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pancharama Kshetras(AP) Chain Amaravathi(Guntur)-Bhimavaram-Palakollu(22 Kms From BVRM)-Samalkot(15 Kms From Kakinada)-Draksharama

2948/Σ Pancharama Kshetras(AP) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 28 2012 (9:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 456 km  2 xfers
#1. 57318/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction  Buffer: 8h 37m
#2. 57264/Narasapur Visakhapatnam (LINK) Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 140 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 6h 1m
#3. 77271/Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Macherla/MCLA
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kotipalli/KPLH


2 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Kotipalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)/57318
#1|--|MCLA»Macherla (1 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.046145mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2|--|RCARentachintala  05:50-05:51-1m??115.047104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt  06:03-06:04-1m??125.038110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??135.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu (2 PFs)  06:36+1006:37+131m??147.048103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+211m??156.051107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7%--%BMKDBellamkonda (1 PFs)  07:06+2007:07+201m??170.04197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%REMReddigudem (2 PFs)  07:16+2007:17+201m??176.05578mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:30+2207:31+231m??188.05672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%--%GPDEGudipudi (1 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??194.05272mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  07:46+2407:47+271m??1100.03458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%--%LIN•Lingamguntla (1 PFs)•  07:53-07:54-1m??1104.04045mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+341m??1107.04954mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14%--%MDPDMandapadu (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1111.03549mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15%--%BDPLBandarupalle (1 PFs)  08:15+3408:16+361m??1117.04049mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+341m??1125.0744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+309:25+410m??1130.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1137.01929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/NBRNamburu  09:39+509:40+61m??1139.05736mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  09:52+609:53+61m??1150.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+301m??1157.01521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3310:45+3515m??1162.01926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1166.02721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24 RMVRamavarappadu  11:07+3711:08+381m??1170.04520mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25!==!NDMNidamanuru  11:16+3711:17+381m??1176.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!==!UPLUppaluru  11:24+3711:25+381m??1182.03816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27!==!TNRUTenneru  11:31-11:32-1m??1185.01816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!==!TGUTarigoppula  11:39+3611:40+401m??1188.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29!==!IDPIndupalli  11:45-11:46-1m??1192.0489mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30!==!VPGVentrapragada  11:51-11:52-1m??1196.0278mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  11:58+3911:59+421m??1199.01410mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+292m??1206.04913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33!==!OTRMoturu  12:39+3212:40+331m??1213.0346mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34!==!GUKGuntakonduru  12:46-12:47-1m??1216.0296mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35!==!PSLPPasalapudi  12:52-12:53-1m??1219.0296mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  12:58-12:59-1m??1221.0245mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  13:05-13:06-1m??1224.0387mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38!==!MDVLMandavalli  13:11+2913:12+291m??1227.0498mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+311m??1235.0377mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40!==!PLVAPallevada  13:33+3313:34+331m??1241.0638mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  13:44+3113:45+321m??1251.0439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42!==!CKVCherukuvada (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??1257.04310mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43!==!UNDIUndi  14:00+2914:01+301m??1261.0467mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  14:11+3014:12+311m??1269.048mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:282.0
#45|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2-??1271.0-11mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur Visakhapatnam (LINK) Passenger/57264 - Buffer: 8h 37m
0 intermediate stations23:160.0
#46|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  23:16+323:17+41m??1271.04211mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47|--|LKDULankalakoderu  23:24-23:25-1m??1276.05212mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  23:31+423:32+41m??1281.04111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49|--|SGKMSrungavruksham  23:37-23:38-1m??1285.03813mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50|--|PAGMPennada Agraharam  23:42+323:43+31m??1287.01013mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#51|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-1000:35-25m??2292.04411mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52|--|VNDVendra  00:44-00:45-1m??2298.04411mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#53|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:02-01:03-1m??2311.05714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2321.06514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:24-01:25-1m??2331.01918mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#56|--|NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  01:48-01:50-2m??2338.05818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  02:05-02:06-1m??2353.04121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  02:13-02:14-1m??2358.01133mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:30-02:45-15m??2361.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??2381.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  03:08-03:09-1m??2384.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#62/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2411.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car/77271
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#63|--|CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2411.04810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64|--|KOVHKovvada (1 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??2417.03011mSCRSamalkota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65|--|AKAHArtalakatta (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2421.0454mSCRKakinada Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#66|--|KRAPKarapa (1 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??2426.0277mSCRKarapa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#67|--|VHVakada (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??2429.0386mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68|--|VGHVelangi (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2433.0285mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#69|--|NSPHNarasapurapupeta (1 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??2435.0457mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70|--|RBCSRamachandrapuram (2 PFs)  10:25+1010:26+101m??2441.0256mSCRRamachandrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#71|--|DKSADraksharama (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2446.0369mSCRDraksharamam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#72|--|KDUHKunduru (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2450.03010mSCRKunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73|--|GVMHGangavaram (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??2453.057mSCRGangavararam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#74|--|KPLH•Kotipalli (1 PFs)•  11:30+6-??2456.0-7mSCRKotipalli, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site