Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link provides SF link between Gulbarga , North Karnataka, Solapur and Jammu Tawi via Vadodara, with optimum buffer and easy changeover timings.

2952/Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Mon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2691 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+816:56+81m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3317:25+331m??1148.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+71m??1170.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-518:45+45m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+419:25+102m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:25+4010m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+802:05+145m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+122m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+152m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+193m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+006:20+310m??2776.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1108:08+121m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+181m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+110m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:41+171m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+413:50+430m??21122.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+92m??21196.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+242m??21269.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+292m??21302.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+1118:05+1020m??21382.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-819:05+32m??21424.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+720:42+72m??21577.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+1521:40+1710m??21649.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2422:57+252m??21757.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1501:13+152m??31940.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+102:05+55m??31974.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-804:14+02m??32108.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-104:50+015m??32115.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2406:03+242m??32205.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1210m??32314.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3609:55+4610m??32428.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4910:50+495m??32480.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+385m??32592.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+492m??32615.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??32691.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site