Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link provides SF link between Gulbarga , North Karnataka, Solapur and Jammu Tawi via Vadodara, with optimum buffer and easy changeover timings.

2953/Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2692 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1123 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1316:57+162m??1115.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+1717:25+181m??1148.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+418:00+61m??1170.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+55m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+019:25+52m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+3710m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+275m??2522.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+115m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+132m??2661.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+152m??2689.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+173m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m??2750.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+006:20+610m??2777.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+91m??2898.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+208:40+181m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+210m??2993.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:41+151m??21043.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2211:58+2710m??21123.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12475 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+3713:50+2830m??21123.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+352m??21197.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+492m??21270.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+542m??21303.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3518:05+3620m??21383.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+252m??21425.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+342m??21517.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+4120:42+412m??21578.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4921:40+4910m??21650.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5522:57+552m??21758.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#31/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2301:13+232m??31941.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+345m??31975.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2604:14+312m??32108.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3415m??32116.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:0506:03+1:062m??32206.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:05+1:0910m??32315.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:55+1:4410m??32429.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:5010:50+1:525m??32481.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#39/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4712:40+1:475m??32593.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??32616.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:3914:55+1:4915m??32692.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site