Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on whicj Swaraj Express is not available.

2955/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Sat) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+907:49+102m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+608:18+92m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+1008:33+92m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:56+122m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+709:21+75m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+102m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+102m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+162m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2011:11+202m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2411:44+232m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+242m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+215m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+013:50+230m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+615:00+72m??1467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??1540.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1718:05+1520m??1653.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-519:05+42m??1695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1787.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3810m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+402m??11028.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+185m??21245.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+304:14+72m??21379.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+804:50+815m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2806:03+282m??21476.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+710m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2709:55+3010m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+375m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:40+305m??21863.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+372m??21886.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1814:55+1815m??21962.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site