Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on which Swaraj Express is not available.

2956/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Tue) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 37m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+2??10.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+306:59+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1408:25+142m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+1109:36+105m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+2510:11+252m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+2211:07+225m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2:1013:50+2:0230m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2715:00+3:272m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2:1515:55+2:152m??1540.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2:1716:20+2:172m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2:0218:05+2:0120m??1653.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:4219:05+1:492m??1695.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2:0120:42+2:022m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+2:1421:40+2:1510m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2:2622:57+2:262m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2:1701:13+2:192m??21211.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:1702:05+2:195m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2:5104:14+2:522m??21378.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+2:5804:50+2:5815m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3:3106:03+3:312m??21476.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3:4008:05+3:4610m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:55+4:2010m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4:1910:50+4:195m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4:1312:40+4:135m??21863.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3:4113:10+3:412m??21886.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+4:1314:55+3:4215m??21962.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site