Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on which Swaraj Express is not available.

2956/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Tue) SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:45AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 37m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+2??10.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+306:59+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+908:25+92m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+45m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1910:11+192m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1511:07+155m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:50+1130m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+515:00+92m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??1540.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+918:05+820m??1653.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-1119:05+22m??1695.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+820:42+92m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+1721:40+1710m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2122:57+212m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1001:13+112m??21211.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+102:05+35m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-904:14+12m??21378.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-104:50+115m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2306:03+232m??21475.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+408:05+610m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2709:55+4710m??21698.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4510:50+455m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4012:40+405m??21863.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??21886.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+4114:55+1:0915m??21962.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site