Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on which Swaraj Express is not available.

2958/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Wed) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:47AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 37m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+0??10.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+708:25+72m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+109:36+15m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1011:07+105m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12475 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1313:50+830m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+82m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+242m??1540.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+918:05+1220m??1653.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-519:05+32m??1695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m??1787.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4222:57+422m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3101:13+312m??21211.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+315m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2904:14+332m??21378.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3604:50+3815m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:0506:03+1:052m??21476.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4908:05+4910m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2109:55+1:4310m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:4510:50+1:445m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:3612:40+1:365m??21863.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m??21886.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#27/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:2514:55+1:3015m??21962.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site