Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Fastest Connectivity

2961/Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (11:15)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 417 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+13??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+172m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??133.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2701:15+303m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+422m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+402m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4004:55+385m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+5706:40+582m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+208:45+132m??1417.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??1472.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#11/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+92m??1533.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+105m??1567.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#13/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+1013:24+132m??1667.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#14/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+514:26+92m??1724.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+514:50+710m??1728.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??1778.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2516:41+255m??1858.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+262m??1893.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2517:31+252m??1912.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??1954.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#21/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??1957.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site