Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Fastest Connectivity

2961/Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (11:15)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 417 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+8??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2401:15+263m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:15+5602:20+535m??1119.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:03+2703:05+292m??1133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3104:55+295m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??1417.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??1472.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#12/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??1533.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??1567.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??1667.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??1724.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??1728.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??1778.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??1858.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??1893.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??1912.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??1954.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#22/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??1958.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.