Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2962/Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Howrah-Mugalsarai/Allahabad daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (11:45)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+701:52+82m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:18+191m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+231m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2404:31+242m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+262m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3405:16+342m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1006:40+1015m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??2631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:36+461m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2716:30+272m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+355m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:05+465m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5821:59+582m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2023:24+222m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+345m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+325m??31548.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+12m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+20-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:39??31663.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:5509:13+1:543m??31758.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4910:06+1:502m??31821.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:5710:40+1:575m??31863.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2:0411:05+2:041m??31889.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2:0011:46+2:002m??31945.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:3312:15+1:324m??31974.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:5913:17+2:005m??32018.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2:0913:37+2:111m??32044.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1614:02+2:162m??32072.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+2:2614:35+2:272m??32106.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#48/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3514:52+2:381m??32132.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:12+2:432m??32150.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+2:5716:15+2:5910m??32195.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+3:0916:32+3:092m??32205.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+3:1917:03+3:192m??32244.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#53/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+3:2417:48+3:242m??32313.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+3:0819:47+3:1210m??32407.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:3021:45+3:405m??32559.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:1700:13+4:368m??42754.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#57/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+5:1501:32+5:231m??42893.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:3202:48+5:523m??42985.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:5303:39+5:543m??43063.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#60/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:43-??43194.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site