Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnoo to bikaneer

2967/Σ kurnool to bikaneer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: -450m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2109 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17023
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#4/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+242m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+505:50+710m??2366.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#6/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+806:12+82m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#7/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+208:05+65m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-809:50+15m??2594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+125m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+2010m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-514:00+75m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#14%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+315:12+52m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+155m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+920:25+115m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2022:16+225m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-901:10+620m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+282m??31446.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+605:03+418m??31511.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1510m??31564.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??31729.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+175m??31760.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2010:14+203m??31801.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2810:55+3410m??31833.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4412:47+455m??31936.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#27|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4114:08+415m??31993.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4314:55+452m??32045.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00-1-??32109.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site