Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnoo to bikaneer

2967/Σ kurnool to bikaneer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: -450m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2130 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17023
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+2??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+282m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#4/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2366.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#6/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#7/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+808:05+105m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-309:50+25m??2594.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+115m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1513:00+2010m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-314:00+85m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#14/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+415:12+82m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+125m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+15m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+205m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1001:10+520m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5370.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+342m??31447.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+018m??31511.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1406:05+1610m??31564.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+05m??31729.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+135m??31760.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2010:14+203m??31801.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:55+4010m??31833.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5412:47+555m??31936.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#27|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4914:08+495m??31993.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+492m??32045.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+1-??32109.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site