Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to bikaneer

2968/Σ kurnool bikaneer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:12PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2353 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2109 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1244.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+182m??2376.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+262m??2541.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+105:50+410m??2611.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+506:12+62m??2624.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+608:05+85m??2743.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-409:50+15m??2838.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+145m??2917.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2954.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+202m??21007.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+913:00+1310m??21057.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-1114:00+65m??21081.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+615:12+82m??21136.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#28%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+155m??21231.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+05m??21392.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??21521.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??31621.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3303:06+354m??31690.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??31755.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1710m??31808.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??31973.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??32004.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??32045.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3710m??32077.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1112:47+1:145m??32180.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:08+1:015m??32237.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:55+1:081m??32289.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+16-??32353.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site