Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to bikaneer

2968/Σ kurnool bikaneer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2353 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2109 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1244.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2401:50+262m??2376.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+232m??2541.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1810m??2611.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+2006:12+202m??2624.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+155m??2743.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-209:50+45m??2838.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+155m??2917.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2954.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??21007.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+1810m??21056.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+105m??21080.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:12+342m??21135.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#28%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+475m??21230.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+225m??21391.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+385m??21521.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50+601:10+1620m??31621.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+412m??31690.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1205:03+318m??31755.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2310m??31808.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+109:10+35m??31973.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??32004.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2110:14+223m??32045.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3310:55+4110m??32077.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5812:47+595m??32180.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:08+535m??32237.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5214:55+542m??32289.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??32353.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.