Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to change train at SBC as same rake goes to YPR.

2969/Σ From The City of Wodeyars to The City of Nawabs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 28 2012 (12:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2681 km  2 xfers
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56221/KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#3. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2538 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


2 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04+906:05+91m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+141m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19+1806:20+181m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)06:29+2106:30+211m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+1606:45+171m??145.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54+1806:55+191m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+181m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  07:16+2007:17+201m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+201m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:35+2207:36+221m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1101.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54+2007:55+201m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17+1808:18+181m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+181m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/KNDV•Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)•  08:34+408:35+41m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00+4-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+3??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  09:25+009:26+01m??1141.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:34+609:35+71m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+0??1143.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+1912:05+182m??1220.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??1295.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??1379.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:45+145m??1504.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:05+510m??1881.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+352m??21089.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-406:10+310m??21332.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+110:30+610m??21540.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1510m??21837.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2519:20+2710m??22082.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35190.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2522:05+3110m??22272.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+100:17+92m??32349.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+2302:40+3220m??32449.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#38|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2904:17+402m??32508.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+312m??32543.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#40!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0706:05+1:095m??32603.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#41/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+44-??32681.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site