Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074...Rs.142 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi/12023....Rs 157 Total Rs 299 All day long you have to travel sitting as both trains have 2S but you will be reaching in a day.....

297/Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to Patna Junction/PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 03 2012 (11:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+32m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1007:24+101m??1100.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12-108:14+12m??1144.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:36+201m??1173.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:36+211m??1253.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1210:50+1510m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+15-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+23??1437.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+3116:00+312m??1595.07777mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+3016:42+289m??1637.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+3217:07+331m??1663.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:21+311m??1677.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+2817:55+282m??1719.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+1718:22+183m??1748.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+3619:13+365m??1792.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#18/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+4219:33+431m??1818.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:01+481m??1847.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+4520:22+461m??1872.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??1880.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+3721:45+391m??1959.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+30-??1969.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site