Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to delhi

2971/Σ kurnool to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 57469/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57469
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -18:50+13??10.046293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+231m??111.085310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  19:13+2419:14+241m??122.073329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  19:24+2819:25+281m??134.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+101m??144.020371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+565m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  20:19+1:0620:20+1:141m??165.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  20:29+1:1520:30+1:201m??173.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+1:2120:40+1:251m??180.056478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10%--%EDDEdduladoddi  20:49+1:2520:50+1:291m??188.025476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#11%--%TGLTuggali  21:09+1:2021:10+1:251m??196.079484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  21:21+1:2721:22+1:311m??1111.040486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  21:29-21:30-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#14%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+15-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2123.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2175.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2216.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2245.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2314.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2352.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2389.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2502.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2581.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??2689.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??2773.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??2840.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??2885.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??2927.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21087.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21111.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21166.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21235.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21418.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??21510.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??31649.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??31802.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??31899.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32017.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32071.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32205.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??32212.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site