Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to delhi

2971/Σ kurnool to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 28 2012 (12:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 57469/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57469
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -18:50+35??10.046293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  19:04+1:5519:05+1:571m??111.085310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  19:13+1:3619:14+1:361m??122.073329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  19:24+1:3719:25+1:481m??134.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  19:34+1219:35+121m??144.020371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:10+1:455m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  20:19+2:0120:20+2:101m??165.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  20:29+2:1320:30+2:221m??173.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+2:2420:40+2:281m??180.056478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10%--%EDDEdduladoddi  20:49+2:2420:50+2:261m??188.025476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#11%--%TGLTuggali  21:09+2:1921:10+2:241m??196.079484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  21:21+2:2521:22+2:261m??1111.040486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  21:29-21:30-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#14%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+42-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+575m??2123.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0501:30+1:061m??2175.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??2216.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5802:50+582m??2245.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5003:40+501m??2314.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+245m??2352.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2105:40+261m??2389.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2810m??2502.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m??2581.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4310:30+573m??2689.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4712:00+483m??2773.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:57+531m??2840.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+505m??2885.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4014:55+4410m??2927.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+542m??21087.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m??21111.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21166.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+255m??21235.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+365m??21418.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+545m??21510.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+452m??31648.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:45+1:0112m??31802.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2205:00+1:225m??31899.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:4106:45+1:425m??32017.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4807:37+1:502m??32071.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3709:57+1:372m??32205.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:34-??32212.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site