Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Except sunday as 56231 does not run on sunday. Same rake 56231 continues as 56221 to TK from SBC.

2972/Σ Mysore Howrah Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 28 2012 (12:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2028 km  2 xfers
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15h 0m
#2. 56221/KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 34m Distance: -64 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#3. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 8 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+111m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+151m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19+1906:20+201m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+221m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+1806:45+191m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54+1906:55+191m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+191m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SET•Settihally (3 PFs)•  07:16+2107:17+211m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+201m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:35+2207:36+231m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1100.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54+2107:55+211m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+191m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17+1908:18+201m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+211m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
1 intermediate stations-64.0
#21/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??174.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50+116:55+105m??1436.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1610m??1813.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1610m??21208.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:45+3310m??21591.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+35-??22028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site