Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From north-west Haryana to western metropolis of India

2978/Σ Hissar - NDLS - BDTS SF Seamless (4 Days/week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (12:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1821:50+1820m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+175m??2321.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:29+282m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4003:55+4110m??2645.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+4205:17+452m??2746.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+1607:25+255m??2871.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2808:20+2820m??2912.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#15/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+3309:24+332m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+342m??21026.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:07+242m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2812:16+2810m??21173.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+3913:03+402m??21243.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+315m??21302.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??21397.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+2517:19+262m??21536.02418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+19-??21554.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site