Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is Daily connectivity from Nagercoil to Howrah

298/Σ Nagercoil - Chennai - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (12:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+92m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1121:50+113m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2122:09+211m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2922:29+292m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:39+352m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:05+292m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1423:35+215m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+381m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+322m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+362m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+245m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:33+271m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3102:53+311m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+215m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2204:30+331m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2310m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:10+271m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+281m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1407:45+245m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:35+4710m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+441m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4409:37+461m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+502m??2562.040104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3211:15+2810m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:18+333m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPA•Manaparai (3 PFs)•  13:04+3513:05+361m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+205m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+251m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1715:20+191m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+241m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+212m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1417:15+165m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+219:10+102m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+4-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??21098.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??31391.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+282m??31440.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+312m??31455.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#55/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+372m??31498.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+806:40+915m??31529.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??31589.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??31637.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??31657.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??31679.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??31729.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#62/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3910:20+391m??31766.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??31783.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m??31846.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#65/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1520m??31879.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+225m??31941.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#67/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??31971.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#68/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??32010.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#69/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+152m??32057.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#70/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??32083.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+272m??32115.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:11+302m??32133.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3017:40+305m??32157.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#74/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??32179.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#75/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??32233.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#76/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??32304.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#77/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+365m??32323.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+485m??32351.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#79/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+562m??32423.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??32467.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#81/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+355m??42529.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#82/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+315m??42646.076 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#83/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??42753.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#84/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+19-??42761.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site