Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TWICE IN WEEK

2984/Σ KATHGODAM TO GOA(MADGAON ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 28 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
    T S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40-110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m116.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m0122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m0130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m1162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58-00:35-37m01116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m02264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m92277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 17m
176 intermediate stations01:52979.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32-06:42-10m631256.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m231714.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18-21:36-18m332241.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m742587.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m742650.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m142930.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#19%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m143109.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m143119.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#21%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m143137.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#22%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45--143166.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site