Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...

2985/Σ sahibganj/bhagalpur to indore bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 28 2012 (1:51PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1716 km  2 xfers
#1. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+38??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+5019:52+4710m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3920:29+394m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+461m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2121:50+2110m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2822:17+291m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+3222:44+331m??1151.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+3623:11+371m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3123:40+2810m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+3100:26+321m??2223.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+3200:52+3010m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3602:25+3410m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+4102:43+431m??2296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+572m??2314.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+5703:25+581m??2340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:0003:44+584m??2358.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+1:0604:03+1:071m??2381.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+381m??2393.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??2400.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+4105:30+4810m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+5905:55+5910m??2413.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0506:08+1:061m??2430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:1106:28+1:112m??2452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:1406:43+1:161m??2473.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1506:52+1:161m??2479.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:1607:02+1:171m??2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1807:16+1:211m??2504.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2507:35+1:225m??2521.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2507:44+1:251m??2531.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2407:55+1:251m??2541.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+1:2808:04+1:301m??2549.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:17+1:242m??2557.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2608:28+1:261m??2570.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3910:20+4915m??2614.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:10+1:0810m??2633.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#38/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3111:46+1:321m??2672.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:2812:10+1:301m??2684.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:22+1:342m??2690.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3412:47+1:371m??2718.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+1:3812:59+1:431m??2726.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#43%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+1:3913:16+1:431m??2737.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+1:5213:33+1:531m??2754.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3614:15+1:3110m??2776.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+1:4814:41+1:531m??2807.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+1:4815:03+1:502m??2826.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48%==%AKJ•AkbarGanj (1 PFs)•  15:21+2:0515:22+2:071m??2842.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+2:0715:45+2:101m??2859.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1056.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+4819:30+3935m??2915.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations-19:-300.0
#51/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+21??2915.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+485m??3987.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#53%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:48+1:222m??31093.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#54%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:45+1:3210m??31207.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:4304:50+1:432m??31298.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:20+1:1410m??31499.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+4108:55+4410m??31499.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#58/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??31509.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#59/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+582m??31538.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#60/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+5610:15+562m??31567.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+5710:29+572m??31579.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+572m??31592.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#63/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+5711:02+572m??31610.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#64/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+572m??31622.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5611:36+592m??31641.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0311:52+1:042m??31656.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#67/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0512:16+1:102m??31677.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#68/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+38-??31716.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site