Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

2988/Σ Patna indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 28 2012 (14:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1380 km  2 xfers
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 42 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:05+1:30??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:30+1:2410m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+1:5207:47+1:542m??112.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+2:0110:47+2:0020m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:0511:40+2:2315m??1232.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1012:33+2:322m??1277.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:3313:53+2:586m??1360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:4914:23+3:032m??1395.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0414:49+3:181m??1427.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+3:1315:19+3:212m??1455.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:4317:35+3:4415m??1533.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#12/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??1533.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??1587.029 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+3912m??1605.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#15/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0923:15+1:122m??1712.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#16%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5001:42+5112m??2825.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??2916.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5110m??21117.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:2207:40+1:2115m??21117.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2908:06+1:292m??21127.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:312m??21156.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:55+1:302m??21185.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2909:09+1:292m??21197.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3209:22+1:312m??21210.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3209:50+1:312m??21240.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:06+1:331m??21259.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:2011:20+1:2520m??21300.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3911:57+1:452m??21341.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+40-??21380.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site