Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 19314 (Sat)/19322 (Tue) from Kanpur.

2990/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore fastest twice a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (14:18)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 15:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+14??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1900:25+2110m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1401:40+185m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2902:13+325m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+703:50+1710m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+404:47+142m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+2205:41+222m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:15+2510m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+302m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+2510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+2009:04+262m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+292m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+3309:37+352m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+3309:56+342m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+295m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+372m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGU•Digaru•  11:21+4111:23+412m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:50+2115m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2213:10+245m??2564.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4113:58+3810m??2605.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+425m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4615:27+462m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+372m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3010m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4916:44+512m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|--|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+5216:57+552m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:0617:20+1:058m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0718:00+1:155m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5918:40+1:065m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:26+1:092m??2877.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+5020:20+535m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+3021:27+352m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2422:50+2920m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+5223:56+545m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5300:52+572m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1103:50+1515m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+282m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:02+242m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2506:03+275m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:51+422m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4407:39+4410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+5108:02+522m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3809:15+3120m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3809:37+382m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1811:02+2320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+3411:37+342m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1112:25+1:142m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5813:15+1:0110m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2313:57+1:262m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:3414:44+1:392m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:3415:12+1:382m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+5916:57+1:0015m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:265m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:0219:25+2:0910m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:1822:45+2:2510m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:2200:40+1:2310m??42161.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#58%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:0002:05+2:015m??42268.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37113.0
#59%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+1:4204:50+1:518m??42381.068 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#60/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:0007:10+2:005m??42535.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+1:4709:45+2:0610m??42673.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#62/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+2:2811:03+2:302m??42754.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#63/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0913:05+2:1520m??42857.054492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:2013:52+2:292m??42897.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#65/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+1:50-??42936.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site