Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 19314 (Sat)/19322 (Tue) from Kanpur.

2990/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore fastest twice a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 28 2012 (2:18PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 15:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+7??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+601:40+105m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+225m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-103:50+1210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+204:47+92m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:15+2610m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2310m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1009:04+172m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2409:37+252m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2109:56+242m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+285m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGU•Digaru•  11:21+3511:23+352m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:50+1615m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2913:58+2710m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+322m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+282m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1816:15+1710m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2916:44+312m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+342m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4317:20+388m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4518:00+485m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+445m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:26+472m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3620:20+435m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2521:27+292m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:50+2420m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3623:56+365m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+582m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1403:50+1815m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+292m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:03+325m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:51+532m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5207:39+5010m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:15+3420m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3609:37+362m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1911:02+2220m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3111:37+312m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0412:25+1:052m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5413:15+5610m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1413:57+1:142m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:2614:44+1:272m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2615:12+1:262m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+5016:57+5515m??31815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3017:55+1:285m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:2519:25+2:2710m??31968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:5922:45+3:0210m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:2300:40+2:3010m??42162.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#58%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:5802:05+3:005m??42268.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#59%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:42+2:3304:50+2:418m??42382.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#60/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:5507:10+2:555m??42535.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:4109:45+2:5510m??42674.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#62/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+2:1211:03+2:122m??42754.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#63/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:5613:05+2:0120m??42858.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:0413:52+2:062m??42898.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#65/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+2:02-??42937.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site