Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This option provides fastest direct link between Jammu and Mumbai and finally Kochuveli, a true north to south seamless connectivity with just one transfer., on days when Swaraj Express does not run.

2996/Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- Vasai Road - Ernakulam (Sun) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (14:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+3511:15+3830m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+482m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4413:05+445m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+275m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2816:00+3610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2818:00+2810m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+3419:34+392m21487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+542m11573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+4621:50+4220m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+1:125m22718.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:1600:38+1:162m02751.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:4102:29+1:422m02934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:5203:55+1:5610m221042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4905:00+1:482m121114.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:2207:22+1:302m021268.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:3108:20+1:3120m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:3509:24+1:352m021389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1609:50+1:162m021423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:292m021496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1:4312:31+1:4725m121569.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Ernakulam Express/16337 - Buffer: 11m
173 intermediate stations02:24432.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2715:05+3110m132001.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4715:58+472m232081.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+4717:00+4710m232131.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+5317:23+532m232160.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+5217:57+532m332199.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2197.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m332296.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+2620:40+2510m732347.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3821:08+382m132374.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+495m732410.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1:0900:16+1:162m142516.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:55+1:095m142689.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:29111.0
#32%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:24+1:4604:26+1:522m142800.08747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+2:0505:22+2:192m142879.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0846.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1807:40+1:1610m142925.052 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:52+1:122m142985.068 KRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  09:53+1:0209:55+1:042m243054.0634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0410:36+1:042m143095.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m143110.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0811:26+1:072m143144.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:102m143176.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:42+1:102m143218.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#42%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4113:50+5210m143238.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m043285.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:002m043309.06312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+592m243338.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#46/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5915:35+582m243357.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5616:00+585m343371.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:0016:20+1:002m243392.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m143414.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:012m243436.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+5417:35+555m143460.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+5217:55+522m143470.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+522m143486.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+5518:30+552m343502.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+542m243517.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m243535.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:50+5810m443547.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+5720:50+1:023m143580.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:3621:27+1:362m143634.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  22:20+1:16-543654.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site