Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This option provides fastest direct link between Jammu and Mumbai and finally Kochuveli, a true north to south seamless connectivity with just one transfer., on days when Swaraj Express does not run.

2997/Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC - Ernakulam (Fri) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (14:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+2211:15+2330m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+332m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2913:05+305m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:55+155m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1216:00+1310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+818:00+910m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+152m01487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+222m01573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1521:50+1520m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+545m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:2402:29+1:242m22934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:3803:55+1:3910m221042.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3605:17+1:382m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1407:25+1:195m021268.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:2208:20+1:2320m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:2809:24+1:282m321389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3109:50+1:312m121423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2011:07+1:212m121496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:2912:16+1:3010m121569.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Ernakulam Express/16337 - Buffer: 11m
172 intermediate stations02:39382.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2715:05+3110m131951.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4715:58+472m232031.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+4717:00+4710m232081.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+5317:23+532m232110.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+5217:57+532m332149.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2197.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m332246.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+2620:40+2510m732297.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3821:08+382m132324.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+495m732360.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1:0900:16+1:162m142466.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:55+1:095m142639.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:29111.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:24+1:4604:26+1:522m142750.08747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+2:0505:22+2:192m142829.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0846.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1807:40+1:1610m142875.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:52+1:122m142935.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  09:53+1:0209:55+1:042m243004.0634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0410:36+1:042m143045.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m143060.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0811:26+1:072m143094.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:102m143126.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:42+1:102m143168.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4113:50+5210m143188.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m043235.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:002m043259.06312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+592m243288.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5915:35+582m243307.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5616:00+585m343321.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:0016:20+1:002m243342.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m143364.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:012m243386.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+5417:35+555m143410.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#51/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+5217:55+522m143420.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+522m143436.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+5518:30+552m343452.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+542m243467.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m243485.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:50+5810m443497.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+5720:50+1:023m143530.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:3621:27+1:362m143584.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  22:20+1:16-543604.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site