Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2998/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore via Jabalpur fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 28 2012 (2:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:20+809:21+81m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+709:43+71m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+810:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1010:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+195m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+192m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+242m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2111:57+222m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1912:28+202m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+1112:54+182m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+222m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+2813:31+312m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+3614:00+3910m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5010m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5115:01+505m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0115:33+1:022m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+5916:00+574m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5616:30+562m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3917:55+4415m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1418:55+1:171m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3720:15+1:451m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5223:10+1:5210m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1500:30+2:185m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:2402:00+2:2710m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+1??2936.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1006:10+102m??2974.070388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/--/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+155m??21027.096385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??21136.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:10+4809:15+475m??21213.039519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4870.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  11:03-111:05+22m??21283.064421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+262m??21313.046403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+2712:37+292m??21359.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4513:50+5110m??21403.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:30+485m??21423.077415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+5715:32+592m??21500.040422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#39|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+412m??21562.050428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#40|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+372m??21589.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#41/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+319:23+723m??21617.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m??21653.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#43/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00-1-??21692.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site