Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2998/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore via Jabalpur fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+1309:21+141m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1309:43+131m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1210:03+135m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1510:23+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+181m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+275m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2811:18+272m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+302m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+312m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+322m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+442m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4813:09+492m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0213:22+1:032m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+1:1414:00+1:1610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:21+1:306m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4215:01+1:395m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5615:33+1:562m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:5416:00+1:534m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:552m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:3817:55+1:4015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+2:1018:55+2:115m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:15+2:445m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:10+2:4810m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0900:30+3:095m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:0402:00+3:1210m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+4??2936.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+152m??2974.070388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/--/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  06:55+1707:00+195m??21027.096385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:08+5208:10+522m??21136.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0309:15+1:025m??21213.039519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4870.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+162m??21283.064421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+512m??21313.046403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+5512:37+572m??21359.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:50+1:1110m??21403.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+1:1014:30+1:095m??21423.077415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1215:32+1:152m??21500.040422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#39|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+5217:05+592m??21562.050428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#40|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+552m??21589.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#41/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2719:23+1723m??21617.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:53+2519:55+252m??21653.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00+6-??21692.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site