Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2998/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore via Jabalpur fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1009:43+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1210:03+115m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+910:23+91m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+101m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+225m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2311:18+222m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2511:33+262m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2412:28+252m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2412:48+252m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+372m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4113:09+412m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+4713:22+472m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+4914:00+5110m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0214:21+1:026m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0615:01+1:035m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1815:33+1:182m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:1416:00+1:124m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1216:30+1:122m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5617:55+5715m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2318:55+1:215m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2420:15+2:295m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5423:10+1:5510m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1700:30+2:185m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:2402:00+2:2710m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+16??2936.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??2974.070388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/--/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  06:55+3007:00+305m??21027.096385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:08+5808:10+582m??21136.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0309:15+1:035m??21213.039519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4870.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+1111:05+262m??21283.064421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+442m??21313.046403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+4512:37+472m??21359.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5113:50+5410m??21403.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+1:0014:30+595m??21423.077415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:32+1:122m??21500.040422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#39|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+4917:05+552m??21562.050428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#40|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+502m??21589.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#41/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1319:23+1523m??21617.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??21653.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00+6-??21692.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site