Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the popular connections....existing since many years(even before the introduction of ICE)..the passenger train doesn't leave RRBuntil Siddhaganga express departs from RRB...and Siddhaganga more often than not arrives at RRB behind schedule

3/Σ Siddhaganga - Shimoga (Express-Passenger Jodi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Jan 01 2012 (10:06AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 24 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:11+81m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:03+1314:05+132m??170.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+2915:10+301m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+275m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+271m??1205.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+302m??1211.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m??1211.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|SPVSivapur  18:14+1618:15+161m??1222.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|KRNHKaranahalli  18:22-18:23-1m??1226.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+242m??1236.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m??1251.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+202m??1256.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  19:24-19:25-1m??1272.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#15|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  19:40+1319:45+125m??1274.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site