Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest

3002/Σ PNBE-INDB Fastest Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (14:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1076 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
  T T S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1:03210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:55+1:0610m413.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2100:12+1:232m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:3000:31+1:312m2230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3600:58+1:345m2252.099 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:4001:13+1:412m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:5801:51+1:565m22120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+2:0202:01+2:022m02131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+2:0002:15+2:002m02140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:5502:40+1:552m32156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+2:0002:52+2:002m02170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1:2904:22+1:3710m42214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 16m
356 intermediate stations00:331479.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4810m041693.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:182m241725.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3106:13+1:345m041756.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:402m341764.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:3608:05+1:4830m041836.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+2:1408:38+2:151m041874.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:10+1:475m041929.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:35+1:4410m142007.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:5412:00+1:552m042042.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:5613:10+2:0910m042105.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#24/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:1715:05+2:145m142216.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:25+2:162m142242.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m242293.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0317:00+2:032m042346.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:045m142368.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:1218:39+2:122m242413.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:2519:09+2:272m242453.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:3520:40+2:3110m542506.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4221:56+2:431m042586.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:2523:55+2:3320m642690.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:2300:50+2:232m052730.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:04-452769.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site