Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest

3002/Σ PNBE-INDB Fastest Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (2:52PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1076 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
  T T S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+33210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3423:55+3810m413.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+492m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:31+552m2230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:58+595m2252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:13+1:052m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1601:51+1:135m22120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m02131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1502:15+1:152m02140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0702:40+1:072m32156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:52+1:082m02170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3804:22+4410m42214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 16m
350 intermediate stations00:331481.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1510m041695.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m241727.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+5406:13+541m041758.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5806:24+1:022m341766.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:3008:10+1:4525m041838.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1:5808:41+1:592m041876.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:10+1:255m041931.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3611:35+1:3610m142009.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:4612:00+1:462m042044.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:10+2:0110m042107.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#24/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0015:05+1:585m142218.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:0215:30+2:022m142244.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0116:15+2:005m242295.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#27/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+1:5117:20+1:512m042348.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:3618:05+1:365m142370.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:4518:39+1:452m242415.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:5119:09+1:512m242455.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:1920:40+1:3010m542508.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m042518.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+1:4421:58+1:451m042588.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37104.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:2223:55+1:2920m642692.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:2100:50+1:212m052732.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#36/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+51-452771.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site