Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

3002/Σ PNBE-INDB Fastest Triweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (2:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1076 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 32 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+36??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3723:55+4010m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:12+462m??212.08559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5200:31+532m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5300:58+525m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+5801:13+592m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0601:51+1:045m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0802:01+1:082m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0602:15+1:062m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5802:40+582m??2156.07473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:51+5902:52+1:001m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+2604:22+3510m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2410m??2214.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4005:42+422m??2246.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+4906:13+515m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+542m??2285.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0408:05+1:1630m??2357.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3108:38+1:321m??2395.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5810:10+595m??2450.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0411:35+1:0510m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:1512:00+1:152m??2563.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:1913:10+1:2910m??2626.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#24/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2515:05+1:235m??2737.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??2763.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:15+1:265m??2814.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:132m??2867.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5918:05+1:005m??2889.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:1118:39+1:112m??2934.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:1519:09+1:142m??2974.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+5020:40+5810m??21027.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0721:56+1:081m??21107.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+4423:55+5120m??21211.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??31251.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#35/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+38-??31290.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site