Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12478 sun... 12476 mon... 12474 thurs...

3003/Σ Jammu tawi rameswaram daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 28 2012 (14:56)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 4734 km  2 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10h 35m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S TW  S
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+2211:15+2330m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+332m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2913:05+305m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:55+155m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1216:00+1310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+818:00+910m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+152m01487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+222m01573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1521:50+1520m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
220 intermediate stations02:101374.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:30+2:07321951.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:03+2:483m032146.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#12/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  02:32+3:2302:35+3:243m132264.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2904:10+3:3112m232362.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m032653.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m332745.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:5211:02+4:502m032831.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+4:4911:18+4:482m032844.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4:0514:30+4:0315m033043.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:5717:40+4:0010m133251.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4:1020:50+4:102m033494.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:4900:25+3:4210m143702.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+3:36-344133.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -17:45+2544133.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+418:15+51m844158.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  18:43+1218:45+122m644188.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+131m344224.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+131m044254.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m444291.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m344346.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+311m244400.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#31%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m144458.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3523:00+4210m044470.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#33|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:101m144522.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:35+1:035m154559.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m154564.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0701:15+1:071m054600.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5801:50+565m154621.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5602:15+571m154645.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0302:45+1:042m154681.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5903:20+1:001m154717.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+16-354734.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site