Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The seamless connection between one of Chardhams and holy City of Amritsar, with no change of station involved....and optimum buffer times

3004/Σ Rameswaram - Madurai - NZM - Amritsar Seamless( Mon, Sat) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (3:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3348 km  2 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR

2 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-818:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??117.0337mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+419:17+52m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+81m??169.07519mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+131m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1220:05+131m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+205m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2220:40+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+241m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-16-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??2161.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1901:12+252m??2223.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+65m??2318.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2803:59+291m??2388.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2441.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1105:50+112m??2496.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+172m??2599.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??2630.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1209:05+1615m??2654.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+515m??21090.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1710m??31750.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+2310m??32139.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3610m??32431.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+48-??32834.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1715m??32834.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1619:53+192m??32857.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2721:19+329m??32904.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3521:26+382m??32909.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4222:12+422m??32960.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5723:25+5910m??33018.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??33048.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1:0100:55+1:0210m??43099.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:2510m??43213.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2903:20+1:292m??43249.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:2303:38+1:222m??43265.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1703:57+1:175m??43270.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1404:31+1:142m??43306.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+53-??43348.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site