Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North to south connectivity with no change of station involved

3005/Σ Kanyakumari - NZM - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Wed) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (15:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  77 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+19??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+225m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2821:15+295m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3721:41+381m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+421m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4322:35+451m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4123:07+441m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+265m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:46+351m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3801:12+422m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+265m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+292m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2709:05+3315m??2739.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3016:10+2615m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3123:15+3610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4502:10+4610m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:1204:33+1:131m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:035m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:10+1:3410m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:30-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2622:35+2120m??32919.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2200:10+1570m??32926.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:46+172m??42938.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??42957.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2101:40+203m??42997.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+602:40+75m??43054.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??43088.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#33%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+72m??43114.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#34%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+55m??43126.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1404:24+142m??43143.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1504:44+162m??43164.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+172m??43177.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#38%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+705:35+85m??43193.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+112m??43210.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+182m??43230.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+906:30+82m??43237.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+4110m??43255.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+512m??43269.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5107:48+522m??43291.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+485m??43307.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#46%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??43350.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5509:08+552m??43365.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:26+562m??43380.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4610:20+485m??43420.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4911:00+492m??43443.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#51/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??43486.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1113:10+1710m??43519.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site