Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North to south connectivity with no change of station involved

3005/Σ Kanyakumari - NZM - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Wed) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (3:11PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  77 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+85m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1521:15+175m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+155m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2400:46+251m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+903:00+115m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+242m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+409:05+1115m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-823:15+310m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1810m??31835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3804:33+391m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4108:15+4110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:10+1:1110m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3715:15+1:395m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:56-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5522:35+4620m??32919.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+4700:10+3670m??32926.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+4200:46+422m??42938.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+4601:04+472m??42957.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+5001:40+513m??42997.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:40+1:045m??43054.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:1403:10+1:132m??43088.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#33%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:31+1:072m??43114.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#34%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+5704:05+1:005m??43126.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0704:24+1:092m??43143.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1504:44+1:162m??43164.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1704:58+1:172m??43177.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#38%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0905:35+1:095m??43193.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1405:50+1:142m??43210.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:192m??43230.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??43237.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:3307:10+1:5810m??43255.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0007:25+2:002m??43268.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2:1007:48+2:112m??43291.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2:0608:15+2:065m??43307.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1108:52+2:112m??43349.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2:1209:08+2:122m??43365.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:1809:26+2:182m??43380.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2:0410:20+2:065m??43420.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#50/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+2:0311:00+2:032m??43443.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+2:1011:38+2:132m??43486.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:3213:10+1:3810m??43519.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site