Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The reservation in Sachkhand Express is hard to confirm, so as an alternative, this chain can be used...the transfer is involved only at one station...

3006/Σ Amritsar - Manmad - Nanded Daily M/E (Alt to Sachkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (15:19)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+21??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3008:47+302m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+322m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3009:33+302m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2310:05+2210m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2710:29+272m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+2910:42+292m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:56+292m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1611:45+1915m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+262m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2812:42+292m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3013:05+314m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+452m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+542m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:37+432m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4714:58+472m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+3915:50+2930m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5716:32+572m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+5916:49+1:002m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0016:58+1:012m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:002m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0017:33+1:002m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5817:53+592m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:08+1:002m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0018:23+1:012m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:41+1:002m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0018:54+1:002m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0019:05+1:012m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+5519:49+572m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+4820:50+4330m??1503.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+522m??1531.028207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+512m??1539.030204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+342m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5223:40+525m??1644.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+5300:28+532m??2694.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+5200:48+528m??2698.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+5201:43+532m??2750.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+5502:08+562m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m??2816.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+572m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+5403:58+572m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+5904:15+1:002m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+5905:00+1:0310m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+1:1205:25+1:132m??2938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+1:1405:41+1:162m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+1:1405:58+1:172m??2964.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0906:46+1:132m??21004.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2007:01+1:222m??21020.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:08+1:2607:10+1:292m??21032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+345m??21066.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  09:15+4109:17+412m??21084.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m??21112.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:57+4609:59+472m??21131.075433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:16+5010:18+502m??21152.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+532m??21161.066427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+5911:15+1:045m??21205.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:27+1:102m??21211.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1211:44+1:132m??21227.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1511:59+1:172m??21241.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#65/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+1:1912:35+1:192m??21272.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2012:46+1:212m??21279.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:25+1:195m??21297.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#68/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+1:2513:51+1:282m??21330.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#69/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3114:15+1:302m??21359.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#70/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2714:31+1:292m??21373.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#71/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3014:58+1:302m??21404.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#72/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21+1:3015:23+1:302m??21435.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+1:3615:48+1:402m??21465.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#74/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+1:0616:45+1:065m??21480.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0917:20+1:092m??21523.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0617:45+1:062m??21549.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#77/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+1:1018:00+1:112m??21570.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1318:10+1:152m??21580.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#79/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1518:20+1:152m??21588.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+1:1518:55+1:1710m??21604.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+1:2019:20+1:212m??21628.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2519:55+1:262m??21676.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+5821:05+1:272m??21721.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#84/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1:3721:50+1:375m??21788.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3610m??31788.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#86|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+281m??31839.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#87|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+321m??31866.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#88|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??31900.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#89|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+522m??31962.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#90|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+531m??32007.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#91|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??32034.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#92|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m??32049.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#93|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m??32077.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+335m??32105.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#95!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:45+325m??32136.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#96!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+232m??32158.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#97|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+422m??32178.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#98|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4810:13+512m??32207.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#99|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+472m??32217.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#100|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:05+535m??32246.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#101|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+1:002m??32298.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#102|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0012:20+1:011m??32325.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#103|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:041m??32335.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#104!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4813:30+481m??32393.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#105/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+10-??32407.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site