Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The reservation in Sachkhand Express is hard to confirm, so as an alternative, this chain can be used...the transfer is involved only at one station...

3006/Σ Amritsar - Manmad - Nanded Daily M/E (Alt to Sachkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (15:19)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2666 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+24410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m2119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3609:33+362m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+2610m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m2183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:29+302m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+3310:42+332m11109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3410:56+342m11122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1911:45+2015m41135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+282m11161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+322m21181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3213:05+344m01198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4613:28+482m11225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5313:53+572m11250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:37+502m21275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+5114:58+522m11295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4615:50+4030m11303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m11323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m21345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0116:49+1:022m01362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0216:58+1:022m21366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m11378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0017:33+1:012m11396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5917:53+592m21413.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:08+1:012m11430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0218:23+1:032m11442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:41+1:032m11458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0418:54+1:042m11468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0419:05+1:042m11475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  19:23+1:0719:25+1:072m11492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0119:49+1:022m31498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+5720:50+5630m41502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+1:0421:05+1:062m41510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:26+1:102m31531.028207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:082m41538.030204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+542m51560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1123:02+1:122m21602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:2423:40+1:265m11644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:3100:28+1:322m22693.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+1:3600:48+1:408m12697.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:5401:43+1:592m22750.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+2:0602:08+2:082m12777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:0803:00+2:085m12815.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+2:2303:35+2:242m22858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+2:2303:58+2:262m02877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+2:3104:15+2:342m22888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2:4005:00+2:4410m52913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+2:5705:25+2:582m12938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+3:0105:41+3:042m12951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+3:0305:58+3:062m12963.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+2:5806:46+2:592m221003.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  06:59+3:0707:01+3:072m221020.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:08+3:1007:10+3:112m021032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+2:1709:00+2:185m321066.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  09:15+2:2409:17+2:242m221083.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:39+2:2709:41+2:272m221112.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:57+2:2809:59+2:302m021130.075433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:16+2:3610:18+2:382m221151.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:28+2:4210:30+2:442m021161.066427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+3:0411:15+3:115m121205.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+3:1011:27+3:042m421211.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+3:0611:44+3:082m121227.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57+3:1211:59+3:122m121241.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#65/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+3:1912:35+3:212m121272.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+3:2212:46+3:222m221279.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+3:2013:25+3:295m221297.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#68/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:51+3:452m221330.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#69/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+3:4714:15+3:472m121358.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#70/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+3:4714:31+3:472m321372.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#71/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+3:4614:58+3:462m121404.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#72/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21+3:4815:23+3:512m221435.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+3:5515:48+3:582m221464.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#74/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+3:2916:45+3:335m321480.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3:4117:20+3:412m021523.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+3:3917:45+3:392m121549.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#77/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4218:00+3:452m021569.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m121579.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#79/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+3:4818:20+3:482m221588.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+3:5418:55+3:5710m421603.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+4:0019:20+3:562m221628.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4:0419:55+4:062m021675.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3:4221:05+4:002m021720.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4068.0
#84/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4:1321:50+4:125m321788.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 33m
130 intermediate stations04:05259.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m442047.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#86|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m042098.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#87|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m042125.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#88|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m242159.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#89|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m042221.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#90|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m042266.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#91|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m142293.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#92|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m042308.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#93|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m142336.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m042364.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#95!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m242395.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#96!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m042417.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#97|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m142437.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#98|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+412m042466.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#99|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m142476.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#100|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4211:05+445m142505.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#101|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:52+522m142557.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#102|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m142584.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#103|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+541m142594.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#104!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:30+431m142652.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#105/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+7-542666.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site