Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

3008/Σ New delhi manmad igatpuri FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Jan 28 2012 (3:46PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+807:24+81m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+908:02+85m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+1509:33+145m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2010:51+218m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:41+272m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+385m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:3914:45+3:3910m??1702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:00275.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+3:4818:50+3:475m??1977.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:25+4:0120:35+4:0410m??11101.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+4:3522:45+4:363m??11285.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:43+4:3423:45+4:352m??11358.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:25169.0
#15/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:10+4:08-??21527.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site