Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning arrival at Veraval

301/Σ Mumbai Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:14)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+5??10.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:57+514:00+113m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+317:27+55m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1518:03+142m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1819:15+195m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1417.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+121:35+920m??1482.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#8/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+0??1482.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+323:05+42m??1547.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+700:04+92m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2301:03+242m??2687.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+175m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+102m??2735.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+192m??2770.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2203:28+212m??2787.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2800.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+275m??2806.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2832.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3304:51+342m??2868.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3705:06+372m??2884.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3605:18+351m??2896.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#23|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+19-??2914.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site