Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning arrival at Veraval

301/Σ Mumbai Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:14PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-317:27+05m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1417.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??1481.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#8/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+1??1481.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??1546.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:04+122m??2612.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2200:38+222m??2659.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2501:03+252m??2686.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+175m??2728.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1102:43+112m??2734.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+192m??2769.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2103:28+202m??2786.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2799.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+255m??2805.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+272m??2831.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+262m??2867.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+302m??2883.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+2605:19+252m??2895.02730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#23|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+10-??2913.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site