Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Chain. Telescopic. Sufficient Buffer Time

3010/Σ SKTN-ALD-ADI biweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (4:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!==!SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -17:55+6??10.038301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  18:11+1218:12+131m??110.043280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  18:27+2018:28+221m??121.039330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#4!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  18:45+2618:46+271m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+292m??140.050339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+322m??169.013209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  20:30+1221:00+730m??181.044194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??192.031209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??1103.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??1108.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  22:42+3222:43+361m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  23:11+1:1023:12+1:151m??1163.022128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4000:10+531m??2184.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:44+5700:45+1:031m??2215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  00:57+1:0300:58+1:351m??2222.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  01:32+2:1901:33+2:221m??2266.05894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+2:3402:07+2:332m??2297.01699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2:3103:05+2:4330m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:35+2:015m??2305.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+3:3008:15+3:3115m??2499.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+3:5411:40+3:585m??2730.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+4:0412:30+4:105m??2753.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#23/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+3:4814:40+3:492m??2838.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:0215:30+4:061m??2915.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1016:25+4:095m??2979.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:50+4:4410m??21087.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:2821:42+3:312m??21312.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:40+3:2710m??21354.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+3:2702:49+3:3325m??31614.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:0903:25+3:092m??31650.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:1803:42+3:182m??31668.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5346.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:35+2:36-??31714.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site