Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Chain. Telescopic. Sufficient Buffer Time

3010/Σ SKTN-ALD-ADI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1%==%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+6??10.028301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2%==%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+316:14+42m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3%==%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+716:30+72m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+816:48+82m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5%==%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+122m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1517:32+152m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+918:30+430m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:30+1:042m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+1:022m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4622:00+5610m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:30+1:275m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2722:44+1:352m??1222.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:17+1:172m??2266.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:52+432m??2297.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+3203:05+3835m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:4405:35+3:535m??2305.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:1108:20+5:1415m??2499.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:5211:40+6:575m??2730.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+7:1212:25+7:245m??2753.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#23/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+7:0214:40+7:042m??2838.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+7:1315:30+7:161m??2915.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+7:1616:25+7:175m??2979.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+7:0317:50+7:0310m??21087.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:4221:42+6:422m??21312.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:2722:40+6:3010m??21354.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:2402:50+6:2925m??31614.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+6:3203:24+6:321m??31650.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:3103:41+6:311m??31668.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+6:13-??31714.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site