Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims use

3011/Σ Mysore-Ayodhya link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 28 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2483 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+182m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2419:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+1321:50+1120m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+132m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+45??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:192m??2330.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:232m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m??2530.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1408:35+1:142m??2661.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0010:40+1:0710m??2767.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2213:20+1:262m??2905.091 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:10+5:211m??21069.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2621:55+3110m??21139.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21153.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:55+1:0110m??31348.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31539.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??31646.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4808:40+555m??31738.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05138.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+405m??31876.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:35+1:061m??31939.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)14:00+1:1114:15+1:3315m??32030.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59113.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2416:15+1:281m??32143.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50107.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+5519:15+5910m??32250.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:2021:20+2:0840m??32322.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:15+1:215m??42457.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:155m??42464.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2002:35+1:355m??42502.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+1:31-??42626.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site