Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims use

3011/Σ Mysore-Ayodhya link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 28 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+221m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+38??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1302:45+1:172m??2330.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:112m??2530.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0308:35+1:042m??2661.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+5910:40+1:0510m??2767.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:20+1:332m??2904.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:2215:10+4:531m??21070.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+3221:55+3410m??21139.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+3722:14+372m??21153.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:55+1:0410m??31348.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2303:44+1:242m??31539.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0606:00+1:0810m??31645.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:40+1:065m??31737.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4211:50+445m??31876.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:35+1:101m??31938.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:15+1:3415m??32029.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4716:15+1:511m??32143.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5419:15+2:0110m??32249.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:5621:20+2:5240m??32321.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:3401:15+2:385m??42456.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:45+2:395m??42463.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2:4602:35+2:575m??42501.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+2:56-??42625.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site