Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims use

3011/Σ Mysore-Ayodhya link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 28 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2475 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2419:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+521:50+420m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1143.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+182m??2330.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+222m??2530.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+202m??2661.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??2767.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m??2905.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+2:2915:10+2:411m??21070.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2017:25+1:2610m??21139.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:48+1:133m??21153.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:10+1:1610m??21348.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5023:32+493m??21539.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1801:45+1:265m??31646.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:4903:30+2:075m??31738.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1105:25+2:195m??31876.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2:3106:21+2:322m??31939.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+2:4207:45+3:0610m??32029.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#23/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+3:3209:12+3:355m??32143.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+3:3811:40+3:3810m??32250.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+4:1713:20+4:2710m??32322.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4:3116:10+4:395m??32450.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4:4216:30+4:432m??32457.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4:2617:10+4:325m??32494.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:37-??32618.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site