Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Telescopic

3012/Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Daily Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:43)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+815:35+95m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1217:32+157m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+192m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2520:03+2515m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+192m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3622:31+362m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3000:45+3515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3402:25+3310m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+215m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+352m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m??21076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3007:30+3310m??21137.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  08:32+4508:35+503m??21216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3210:10+333m??21311.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+315m??21390.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+321m??21427.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2912:20+301m??21480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+3210m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3713:45+391m??21554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+512m??21787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+818:15+232m??21838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m??21919.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:50+333m??21962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20+14-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21971.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m??22004.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m??22037.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:45+405m??32315.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+581m??32427.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5810m??32551.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0208:11+1:061m??32612.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:081m??32667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+571m??32722.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??32737.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5810:41+581m??32770.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5411:11+551m??32802.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+461m??32844.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#40%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+39-??32865.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site