Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Telescopic

3012/Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Daily Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (4:43PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1973 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:32-7m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m22903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m321008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m221076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  08:32-08:35-3m321217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m121312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m121391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m121428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m121480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m321530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m221554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m321787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m321838.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:05-3m521920.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47-20:50-3m621964.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20--1821973.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-1421973.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m522006.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m722039.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m132318.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m132430.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m132554.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m132615.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m132670.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m132725.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m132740.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m132773.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m132805.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m132847.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#40%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40--132868.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site