Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims can visit both cities

3014/Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Jan 28 2012 (4:45PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 37m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Okha and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+122m??129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+122m??1113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+232m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+202m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+65m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-415:04+62m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:35+220m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+718:32+910m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1219:00+1010m??1598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+420:15+42m??1672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+1023:00+1210m??1858.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40267.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+902:45+125m??21125.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??21233.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations03:12183.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+307:14+82m??21416.049175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations03:26167.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2311:00+2220m??21583.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:42+302m??21607.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+382m??21654.061228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+3014:48+312m??21793.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#22/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+25-??21835.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site