Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims can visit both cities

3014/Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 28 2012 (16:45)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 4428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 37m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+132m1129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m01113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-109:34+342m01167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+292m01176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+511:49+95m11252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m01293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m01368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-615:04+32m21433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m51498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1118:32+1010m11598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911 - Buffer: 13m
414 intermediate stations00:182593.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+819:00+810m243191.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+320:15+52m043265.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)21:10+921:12+92m043338.070314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+1410m543451.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40267.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+702:45+135m253718.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+262m053826.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations03:12183.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1507:14+172m054009.049175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations03:26167.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+1820m254176.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m054200.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+232m354247.061228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1814:48+192m154386.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#23%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+6-354428.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site