Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity between Dhanbad and Surathkal

3015/Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela - Shoranur - Surathkal Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:47)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 3559 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+310m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+713:35+82m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+105m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+151m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:38+211m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+818:10+91m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1118:55+2530m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2619:26+271m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2519:59+261m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1420:50+1210m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m??1467.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2122:00+2310m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3422:20+372m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4622:35+495m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4622:57+492m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+355m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:45+3310m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??2684.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2700.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3402:30+342m??2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3602:57+362m??2732.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+3203:27+362m??2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2804:10+392m??2793.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+4504:22+462m??2802.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:50+5115m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+605:30+62m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:37+1:022m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:05+583m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4407:20+445m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+512m??2972.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2509:15+2620m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+2609:47+262m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:32+421m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+4610:48+461m??21072.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+5011:05+531m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/ANV•Annavaram (3 PFs)•  11:19+5711:20+1:001m??21111.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0211:36+1:051m??21130.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:44+1:161m??21136.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:55+1:341m??21148.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5812:15+2:001m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5412:32+1:571m??21179.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4513:16+1:475m??21198.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:30+1:501m??21206.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:5813:45+1:591m??21220.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0114:03+2:021m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0814:37+2:091m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5917:20+5915m??21347.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0817:50+1:111m??21379.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1518:10+1:161m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1818:30+1:191m??21421.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:2318:42+1:241m??21436.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2519:00+1:261m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2619:30+1:271m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2420:00+1:251m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3020:25+1:301m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3920:38+1:411m??21568.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1221:20+1:131m??21603.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4422:42+452m??21641.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+582m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+592m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4301:55+4130m??31779.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+532m??31820.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+452m??31847.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+482m??31892.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+522m??31908.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+522m??31933.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+572m??31977.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+342m??31993.036405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+331m??32000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3706:42+371m??32023.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3707:20+371m??32070.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:05+343m??32113.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3009:20+3210m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+382m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32273.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+1910m??32329.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1015:10+4110m??32373.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#89/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m??32373.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#90/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??32403.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+492m??32418.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#92/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??32434.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#93/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??32459.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#94/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??32505.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#95/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??32528.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??32548.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#97/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+421m??32563.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#98/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??32582.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#99/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??32597.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#100/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+472m??32611.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#101/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??32634.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#102/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3110m??32681.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#103%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+372m??42702.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#104%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??42744.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#105%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+5001:18+532m??42776.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#106%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m??42809.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#107%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+552m??42824.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#108%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:022m??42839.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#109%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+572m??42879.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#110%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+572m??42934.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#111%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??42962.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#112%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0510m??42995.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#113%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??43023.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#114%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:282m??43041.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#115%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1207:08+1:122m??43091.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#116%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:15+1:485m??43231.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#117%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??43306.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#118!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+435m??43434.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#119%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??43510.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#120/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:161m??43543.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#121/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+30-??43559.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site