Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity between Dhanbad and Surathkal

3015/Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela - Shoranur - Surathkal Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:47)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3558 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 46 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+10??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+811:20+82m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+112m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+1512:35+1410m??153.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+161m??170.063291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1813:13+191m??193.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+172m??1106.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2015:05+2215m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+235m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+3015:58+311m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3616:38+381m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+2317:45+281m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+3118:55+4730m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:26+531m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5319:59+541m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3920:50+3710m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0221:15+1:022m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+221:37+22m??1487.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5422:00+5610m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:1222:20+1:132m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2122:35+1:235m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2122:57+1:252m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0000:25+1:045m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0901:00+1:092m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+1:0210m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:072m??2684.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1102:19+1:122m??2700.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:1002:30+1:142m??2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1402:57+1:142m??2732.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+1:1103:27+1:112m??2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:1004:10+1:112m??2793.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:132m??2802.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:50+1:1515m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2505:37+1:262m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:2206:05+1:233m??2882.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:20+1:125m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:1707:50+1:182m??2972.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+1:5408:07+1:542m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+5309:15+5420m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+1:022m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+5510:10+561m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0210:32+1:061m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+1:0210:48+1:031m??21072.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+1:2011:05+1:221m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:2711:20+1:291m??21111.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLP•Gollaprolu (3 PFs)•  11:35+1:3311:36+1:341m??21130.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:3211:44+1:361m??21136.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:3811:55+1:461m??21148.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+2:0312:15+2:071m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:4912:32+1:501m??21178.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4813:16+1:495m??21198.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5113:30+1:511m??21205.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:5913:45+2:001m??21220.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:041m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:1414:37+2:161m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:1017:20+1:1015m??21347.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:2017:50+1:221m??21379.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2718:10+1:281m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:3118:30+1:311m??21421.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3618:42+1:371m??21436.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:3719:00+1:371m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4019:30+1:411m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3820:00+1:391m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3820:25+1:391m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4420:38+1:461m??21568.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:2221:20+1:231m??21602.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0122:42+1:012m??21641.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:152m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1423:30+1:142m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4801:55+5130m??31779.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:0402:35+1:042m??31820.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+582m??31847.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+572m??31891.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+5104:15+522m??31908.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+522m??31933.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0105:10+1:012m??31976.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+372m??31993.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3906:23+401m??32000.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4206:42+441m??32023.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4407:20+451m??32070.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4108:05+433m??32113.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3709:20+3810m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+452m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4111:05+425m??32274.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+3610m??32329.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+2015:10+5110m??32373.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#89/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+2016:45+3710m??32373.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#90/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+462m??32403.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+542m??32418.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#92/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+472m??32434.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#93/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+345m??32459.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#94/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4519:35+452m??32505.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#95/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??32528.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+485m??32548.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#97/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??32563.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#98/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??32582.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#99/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??32597.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#100/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??32611.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#101/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32634.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#102/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??32681.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#103%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+312m??42702.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#104%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??42744.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#105%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4801:18+492m??42776.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#106%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+801:50+82m??42809.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#107%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+522m??42825.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#108%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+532m??42839.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#109%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+482m??42879.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#110%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0104:02+1:022m??42934.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#111%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0604:28+1:102m??42962.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#112%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1805:05+1:2110m??42995.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#113%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2005:48+1:272m??43023.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#114%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:392m??43041.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#115%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2507:08+1:252m??43091.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#116%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4309:15+1:495m??43231.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#117%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5710:32+2:032m??43306.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#118/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+555m??43434.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#119/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5715:10+565m??43509.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#120/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+411m??43542.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#121/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+36-??43558.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site