Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This option provides fastest direct link between Jammu and Kochuveli, a true north to south seamless connectivity with just one transfer.

3017/Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC - Kochuveli (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+2111:15+2230m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+322m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:05+285m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+145m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+916:00+1210m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+718:00+910m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+152m01487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+232m01573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1621:50+1520m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5400:10+585m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:2802:29+1:282m22934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4410m221042.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3905:17+1:412m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1707:25+1:215m021268.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:20+1:2720m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m321389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3309:50+1:332m121423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2211:07+1:232m121496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:3112:16+1:3110m121569.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260 - Buffer: 11m
150 intermediate stations02:39382.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1515:05+1610m131951.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:152m232031.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2117:00+1:2110m232081.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+1:2720:40+1:2010m732297.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5422:05+1:015m732360.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#25!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+4023:45+435m232436.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:2401:38+1:272m242564.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4702:55+1:515m142639.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#28%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2204:46+2:252m142768.07837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:4205:35+2:492m142829.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:0606:30+3:1410m242875.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:40+2:5907:42+2:592m142935.02911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3409:40+1:342m142990.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+5510:58+552m143060.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:4211:56+1:452m143126.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:50+1:2110m143188.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:30+1:262m143235.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1615:20+1:172m043288.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:00+1:115m143321.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1116:20+1:112m043342.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1516:40+1:152m143364.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:35+1:055m143410.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+5418:30+552m043452.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3819:50+5510m343497.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+5120:50+523m143530.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:1521:27+1:152m143584.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:025m243601.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:0823:15+1:133m143661.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:2323:48+1:232m343687.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:2723:59+1:272m143696.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:2100:25+1:202m253716.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:17+5301:20+543m153757.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#52/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+28-053815.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site