Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Jodhpur and mangalore

3018/Σ Jodhpur - madgaon - mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+102m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1620:32+172m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2821:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3821:37+472m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+523:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+132m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1605:42+175m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+185m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+9-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2938.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??2955.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??2987.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+232m??21093.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3419:38+392m??21161.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+492m??21190.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+495m??21266.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:152m??21405.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??31502.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0902:06+1:112m??31535.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??31562.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??31590.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1603:08+1:182m??31598.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1903:24+1:192m??31617.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:162m??31631.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31657.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:112m??31672.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+304:38+32m??31687.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1305:08+1:172m??31720.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:2005:24+1:222m??31736.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:172m??31752.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:3106:08+1:322m??31785.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3306:24+1:332m??31794.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:15-??31820.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site