Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Jodhpur and mangalore

3018/Σ Jodhpur - madgaon - mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (5:26PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1004:54+112m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+805:45+108m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+142m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+807:35+85m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+410:46+62m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35-5-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??2938.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??2955.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2116:25+233m??2987.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#21!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+232m??21094.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+462m??21162.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+542m??21191.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+445m??21267.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#25|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:42+1:092m??21406.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4710m??31503.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:012m??31536.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:002m??31563.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??31591.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:052m??31599.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0503:24+1:052m??31618.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??31632.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m??31658.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5504:26+552m??31673.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??31688.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5405:08+562m??31721.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5505:24+572m??31737.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+592m??31753.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5706:08+592m??31786.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+512m??31795.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#41%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+30-??31821.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site