Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Jodhpur and mangalore

3018/Σ Jodhpur - madgaon - mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2938.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??2955.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??2987.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21093.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21161.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21190.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??21266.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??31405.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??31502.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??31535.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??31562.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??31590.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??31598.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??31617.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31631.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??31657.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??31672.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??31687.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??31720.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??31736.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??31752.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??31785.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??31794.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??31821.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.