Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One changeover and daily connection between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur

3019/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur Seamless Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1410m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1422:36+152m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+172m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+523:40+610m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+232m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2500:37+252m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+3701:14+382m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+4501:33+462m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??2259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+5302:08+532m??2273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4103:15+5010m??2319.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4904:50+505m??2409.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+5406:02+545m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0306:57+1:062m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+1:18-??2644.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+2:2811:50+2:2525m??2644.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3:1614:10+3:165m??2769.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+3:2615:35+3:265m??2857.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:45-??2921.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site