Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful option to reach Nizamabad, Nanded and Akola.

302/Σ Bangalore - Akola link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+182m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+241m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+3120:00+311m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2820:24+291m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2520:58+251m??1148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+232m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+221m??1280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+245m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+292m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+2702:35+281m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3103:43+322m??2520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3103:59+311m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+9-??2626.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2626.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??2631.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+807:30+111m??2635.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+141m??2645.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2655.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??2659.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??2697.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??2703.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??2713.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??2740.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??2792.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??2821.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1211:33+131m??2831.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+61m??2861.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+62m??2880.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+255m??2903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4720m??2933.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5414:55+4711m??2955.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m??21014.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??21062.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#37|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21141.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site