Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful option to reach Nizamabad, Nanded and Akola.

302/Σ Bangalore - Akola link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
Akola Junction/AK

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m214.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m2127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m2148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+251m1187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:24+231m21110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2320:58+231m11148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+212m11190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m11223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m01280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2600:50+215m12336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m02390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+2802:35+281m02445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+2703:43+282m22520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3003:59+301m22538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+10-32626.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+1302626.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m22631.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2307:30+231m32635.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2407:46+251m22645.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m12655.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+271m22659.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+281m02697.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2908:53+291m12703.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3409:01+341m12713.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+172m12740.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m12792.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+102m12821.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1111:33+111m02831.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+212:10+41m12861.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+012:40+32m02880.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+913:25+155m02903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2414:25+3720m02933.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4414:55+4011m02955.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+381m121014.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m121062.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#37|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-421141.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site