Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (5:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 4931 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+56210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0316:27+1:032m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0517:10+1:062m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+5618:48+562m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+5110m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+442m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+591m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:022m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m12440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3742012.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m142200.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m042415.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m142707.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m042713.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m342799.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#41/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m042885.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m042897.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m142905.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m253096.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m053305.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m753756.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m154049.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m454192.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m854216.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m654247.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m354350.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m354405.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m464528.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m064622.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m064645.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m364685.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#57%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m064728.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m164755.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m164777.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m164813.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#61/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m164842.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#62/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m264916.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#63/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-164931.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site