Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3433 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:32??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:27+1:352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:4516:47+1:452m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4117:10+1:442m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:4117:35+1:445m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:4517:46+1:492m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:5118:01+1:512m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:5118:18+1:542m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3918:48+1:392m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:3719:25+1:3810m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:2719:58+1:312m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+1:3920:08+1:411m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:432m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4320:32+1:442m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:4420:43+1:452m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:4420:57+1:442m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:4221:22+1:442m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:3921:46+1:421m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:20+1:4012m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:4222:44+1:422m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:4023:04+1:402m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4023:14+1:403m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2700:15+1:2910m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4000:45+1:402m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:4801:06+1:492m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:5001:28+1:532m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:5501:44+1:562m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  01:59+2:0102:01+2:012m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:0102:15+2:025m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:5402:33+1:542m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:5702:51+1:562m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:4403:25+1:442m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:5503:36+1:552m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:5104:30+1:5515m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2514.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2610:10+1:265m??2702.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:0313:55+2:0810m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:0217:50+3:0110m??21209.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1519:35+3:195m??21301.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:4020:54+2:391m??21387.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+3:3021:07+3:291m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4321:15+3:442m??21407.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4300:15+3:4610m??31598.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1310m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??32258.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??32551.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#47/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??32718.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32749.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32852.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??32907.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??43030.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??43124.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??43147.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??43187.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??43230.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??43257.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??43279.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??43315.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#60/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??43344.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#61/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??43418.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#62/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??43433.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site