Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3434 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+322m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+432m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+482m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+332m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1419:58+162m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2820:08+282m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3120:43+312m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+292m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2621:46+272m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2322:20+2212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2622:44+252m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1823:04+192m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2123:13+222m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1610m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+332m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+372m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  01:59+3902:01+402m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+395m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+292m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3603:36+362m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2504:30+2815m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2??2514.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1610:10+155m??2702.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3313:55+3710m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:50+1:1810m??21209.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:35+1:165m??21301.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:1120:54+1:101m??21387.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:1921:07+1:181m??21400.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:2821:15+1:292m??21408.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:4200:15+1:4210m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:1203:40+1:1610m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:2210:50+1:2215m??32258.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:1115:05+1:122m??32552.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#47/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5418:30+5625m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+572m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0919:30+1:092m??32750.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+572m??32853.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0021:57+1:022m??32907.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+1:015m??43031.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:122m??43125.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1502:20+1:142m??43147.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:05+1:265m??43187.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:262m??43231.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2704:13+1:272m??43258.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2704:35+1:272m??43279.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:3205:05+1:331m??43316.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#60%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1006:05+1:215m??43345.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#61/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+1:035m??43418.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#62/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+47-??43434.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site