Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3433 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+18??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2816:47+282m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+302m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+295m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3017:46+372m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4318:01+442m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4218:18+442m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+292m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1019:58+142m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2220:08+222m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+232m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+242m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2420:43+242m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+232m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2221:22+232m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+1921:46+202m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1822:20+1812m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+272m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2801:06+292m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  01:59+3702:01+372m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+365m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+382m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:51+372m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+242m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3303:36+332m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+2315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+135m??2702.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2313:55+2510m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+5010m??21209.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+585m??21301.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+391m??21386.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5721:07+561m??21399.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:15+1:052m??21408.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:15+1:1910m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4703:40+4910m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0010:50+5915m??32258.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m??32552.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#47/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??32694.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??32719.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??32750.060 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??32853.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+532m??32907.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+535m??43031.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:102m??43125.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1302:20+1:122m??43147.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:05+1:235m??43187.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:212m??43231.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??43258.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??43279.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??43315.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#60%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:05+1:115m??43344.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#61/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+555m??43418.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#62%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+38-??43433.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site