Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Additional Option

3025/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3117 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:05??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:0906:05+2:092m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:1206:45+2:135m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3207:03+2:282m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:1907:55+2:2510m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:1908:37+2:192m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:1708:55+2:162m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:1409:14+2:192m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:2010:00+2:215m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:3010:35+2:272m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1811:02+2:192m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:2011:33+2:212m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:0013:20+2:2020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1:0014:15+1:0145m??1448.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m??1455.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0115:05+1:022m??1476.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:1118:17+1:145m??1643.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:1119:15+1:122m??1695.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:2720:15+1:313m??1761.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0721:45+2:1110m??1859.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:2701:50+3:2510m??21150.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5703:35+3:025m??21242.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:0808:40+3:1210m??21540.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:1809:41+3:182m??21616.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:0211:20+3:032m??21734.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:0110m??21748.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0413:52+3:032m??21890.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1415:33+3:105m??21991.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m??22099.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5619:20+2:5415m??22199.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:0319:48+3:032m??22230.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:5321:13+2:532m??22337.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m??22454.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m??22493.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0401:05+3:0810m??32576.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:1301:22+3:152m??32586.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:192m??32658.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5703:35+2:582m??32691.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4305:05+2:432m??32775.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:5506:40+2:565m??32895.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0108:15+3:0620m??32955.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5109:00+2:512m??33005.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0210:00+3:005m??33055.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0211:10+3:015m??33111.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5111:35+2:512m??33142.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:0412:40+3:033m??33186.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1513:35+3:152m??33241.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2314:05+3:225m??33258.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3615:30+3:393m??33318.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3416:05+3:342m??33344.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2516:16+3:252m??33353.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m??33373.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:1817:30+3:185m??33414.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??33476.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2519:00+3:305m??33478.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:3720:15+2:402m??33516.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:2721:10+2:345m??33550.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:27-??33565.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site