Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Additional Option

3025/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:23??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3806:05+1:382m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3306:45+1:345m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:3907:03+1:392m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:55+1:4010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4308:37+1:452m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4108:55+1:412m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:14+1:442m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3610:00+1:385m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:5810:35+1:582m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0111:02+2:012m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:5211:33+1:432m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:5713:20+1:5520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1214:15+2345m??1448.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+322m??1455.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+372m??1476.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3718:17+385m??1643.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3519:15+412m??1695.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+5720:15+1:013m??1761.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2521:45+1:2710m??1859.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5010m??21150.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:5903:35+2:065m??21242.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:0008:40+2:0210m??21540.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+2:1309:41+2:142m??21616.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:5711:20+1:572m??21735.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:5912:00+1:5910m??21749.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:2313:52+2:242m??21891.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:33+2:245m??21992.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0517:10+2:042m??22099.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5819:20+1:5715m??22200.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+2:0819:48+2:082m??22231.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:1221:13+2:122m??22338.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2922:29+1:282m??22455.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5423:43+1:532m??22493.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:0501:05+2:0610m??32577.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+2:1401:22+2:182m??32587.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2502:35+2:252m??32659.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:0403:35+2:112m??32691.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m??32776.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:1106:40+2:105m??32896.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:5708:15+2:0620m??32956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:0609:00+2:062m??33006.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:5910:00+1:595m??33056.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:10+2:025m??33112.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:0811:35+2:102m??33143.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+2:0712:40+2:073m??33188.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2:1113:35+2:112m??33242.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+2:0714:05+2:065m??33259.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0915:30+2:153m??33319.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+2:3416:05+2:332m??33345.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+2:3416:16+2:342m??33354.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:3216:37+2:322m??33374.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+2:3117:30+2:295m??33415.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??33477.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:115m??33480.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5520:15+1:552m??33518.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:5521:10+2:015m??33551.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:55-??33566.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site