Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Additional Option

3025/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+125m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1607:03+162m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+910m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1209:14+122m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+510:00+55m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+242m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2613:20+2520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+114:15+145m??1448.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+114:35+42m??1455.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+415:05+72m??1476.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1118:17+125m??1643.056 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+319:15+62m??1695.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+920:15+93m??1761.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3310m??1859.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0110m??21150.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0603:35+1:135m??21242.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+5108:40+5410m??21540.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:0809:41+1:082m??21616.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+5911:20+592m??21735.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5112:00+5610m??21749.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1913:52+1:192m??21891.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2115:33+1:175m??21992.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+442m??22099.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0819:20+1:0715m??22200.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:192m??22231.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:2421:13+1:242m??22338.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1222:29+1:122m??22455.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+582m??22493.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1001:05+1:1110m??32577.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:22+1:232m??32587.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2602:35+1:272m??32659.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:0703:35+1:092m??32691.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+552m??32776.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:0306:40+1:025m??32896.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+4508:15+5420m??32956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+482m??33006.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4810:00+495m??33057.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+5311:10+555m??33112.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+582m??33144.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+5112:40+513m??33188.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??33242.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5614:05+565m??33259.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:1415:30+1:173m??33319.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:2416:05+1:242m??33345.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??33354.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:37+1:272m??33374.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2917:30+1:275m??33415.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??33477.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1819:00+1:215m??33480.031 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+592m??33518.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+4921:10+515m??33551.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+44-??33566.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site