Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india To Shirdi/Kopargaon(Pilgrim Link)

3026/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Shirdi Weekly Exp(Via KJM,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2406 km  2 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gondia Junction/G


2 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+151m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:40+195m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1217:30+810m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+202m??196.06962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2818:41+311m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1220:10+410m??1145.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+520:20+71m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+920:55+121m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+821:40+113m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1521:57+151m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+181m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+4410m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3700:55+405m??2286.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+555m??2346.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+422m??2459.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2610m??2541.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:20+343m??2597.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+5109:30+542m??2696.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+225m??2776.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m??2809.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+412m??2866.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3514:20+3420m??2895.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:00+451m??2947.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??21016.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+265m??21124.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+2319:25+253m??21161.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+5110m??21274.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+335m??31461.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??31461.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??31545.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??31612.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??31632.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??31657.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#36/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??31670.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+265m??31699.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??31724.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??31766.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#40/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??31811.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+392m??31859.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3209:00+3710m??31883.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4009:34+402m??31913.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+432m??31933.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+472m??31961.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4710:25+472m??31973.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+442m??31986.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#48/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m??32023.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??32060.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+125m??32102.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??32131.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??32147.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??32167.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1414:45+213m??32197.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+272m??32199.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+422m??32221.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4415:19+462m??32229.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4216:05+422m??32273.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+220m??32276.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??32280.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32290.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+272m??32338.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??32356.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??32376.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#65/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+4-??32406.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site