Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india To Shirdi/Kopargaon(Pilgrim Link)

3026/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Shirdi Weekly Exp(Via KJM,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2401 km  2 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 287 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gondia Junction/G


2 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+145m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+210m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+202m??196.06962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2818:41+311m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-720:10+710m??1145.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+920:20+101m??1149.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1520:55+171m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1321:40+153m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1921:57+201m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+2222:10+251m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+4710m??1287.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+535m??2287.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:55+1:045m??2347.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+452m??2460.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2710m??2536.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2907:20+333m??2592.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+412m??2691.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+911:45+165m??2771.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??2804.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+382m??2861.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3314:20+3220m??2890.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4515:00+471m??2942.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5416:10+542m??21011.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+265m??21119.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+2519:25+283m??21156.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:25+1:0610m??21269.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:065m??31456.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??31456.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4302:40+443m??31540.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??31607.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+502m??31627.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5204:33+522m??31652.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#36/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??31665.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+325m??31694.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??31719.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3807:05+382m??31761.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#40/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m??31806.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+442m??31854.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4110m??31878.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4509:34+452m??31908.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5209:50+522m??31928.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5610:12+562m??31956.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5710:25+572m??31968.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+542m??31980.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#48/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??32018.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??32055.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+195m??32097.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2513:32+262m??32126.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+282m??32142.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+3114:04+312m??32162.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+243m??32192.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+322m??32194.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+482m??32216.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+5015:19+522m??32224.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+472m??32268.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-417:40+620m??32270.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#60/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??32275.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32285.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??32333.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+362m??32351.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:19+372m??32371.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#65/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+9-??32401.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site