Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india to Mumbai,ADI,RJT. 16614 running fully packed ,Please try reservation before 2-3 months.(Pilgrim Link)

3029/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumbai-Rajkot Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 28 2012 (18:08)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2116 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+175m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+510m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2918:41+311m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1520:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+320:55+61m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+121:40+43m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+621:57+71m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+111m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+4110m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3900:55+415m??2286.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2346.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+292m??2459.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??2535.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+215m??2591.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2690.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+511:45+125m??2770.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??2803.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+312m??2860.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:20+1720m??2889.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+311m??2941.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??21010.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+75m??21118.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+219:25+91m??21155.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3121:25+3310m??21268.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??31455.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1002:05+145m??31530.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1503:07+171m??31594.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+171m??31622.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+183m??31668.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m??31682.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+206:20+610m??31710.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50-408:52+102m??31857.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??31926.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1210:43+122m??31975.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2210m??32055.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:082m??32091.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:1212:49+1:122m??32110.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??32152.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1014:15+915m??32155.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#45|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+515:24+92m??32220.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#46|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+716:32+121m??32286.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#47!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+19-??32402.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site