Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india to Mumbai,ADI,RJT. 16614 running fully packed ,Please try reservation before 2-3 months.(Pilgrim Link)

3029/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumbai-Rajkot Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 28 2012 (18:08)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 287 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+141m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+165m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+617:30+310m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+51m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+172m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:41+291m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1020:10+410m??1145.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+81m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1120:55+141m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1121:40+123m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1621:57+161m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+4010m??1287.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4000:55+435m??2287.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5801:55+595m??2347.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+382m??2460.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+2410m??2542.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:20+313m??2598.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4409:30+442m??2697.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1311:45+205m??2777.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m??2810.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+412m??2867.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3414:20+3220m??2896.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:00+461m??2948.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0116:10+1:022m??21017.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2818:45+375m??21125.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+3419:25+363m??21162.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1121:25+1:1310m??21275.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:1600:30+1:175m??31462.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:05+1:085m??31537.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:1803:07+1:201m??31601.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2304:00+1:242m??31629.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:3204:40+1:293m??31675.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m??31689.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:20+1:1110m??31717.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1908:40+1:2010m??31864.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0910:05+1:0810m??31933.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:2910:41+1:291m??31982.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:4611:58+1:4610m??32062.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:271m??32098.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:3312:47+1:341m??32117.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+1:2713:37+1:272m??32159.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:4014:10+1:3615m??32162.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#45|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+1:3915:16+1:392m??32227.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#46|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:3316:29+1:332m??32293.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#47!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+1:00-??32409.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site